10th Frame
|
John Prince
Donald J. Campbell
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
1943
|
MJM
Mark Tait
|
1988 |
|
|
4x4 Off-Road Racing
|
Steve Marsden
David Cooke
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
720 Degrees
|
John Prince
Donald J. Campbell
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
APB
|
David Beresford
Graham Stafford
David Fish
David Whittaker
Steinar Lund
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Ace of Aces
|
Paragon Programming Ltd
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Adidas Championship Football
|
David Spicer
Jason Brashill
Matthew Cannon
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Airborne Ranger
|
John Gibson
Dawn Drake
Dave Worton
Mark Freeman
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Alien Evolution
|
Marco Paulo Carrasco
Rui Manuel Tito
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Alien Storm
|
Doug Anderson
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Alternative World Games
|
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Arcade Hall of Fame
|
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Arkanoid
|
Mike Lamb
Ronnie Fowles
Mark R. Jones
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Arkanoid - Revenge of Doh
|
Mike Lamb
Ronnie Fowles
Gari Biasillo
Mark R. Jones
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Artura
|
Sentient Software Ltd
Ben Daglish
Peter Andrew Jones
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Asterix and the Magic Cauldron
|
William Tang
Andrew Pierson
Frank Oldham
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Astroclone
|
Steve Turner
Andrew Braybrook
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Athena
|
Andrew P. Deakin
Ivan Horn
Martin Galway
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Auf Wiedersehen Monty
|
Shaun Hollingworth
Peter M. Harrap
Chris Kerry
Steve Kerry
Colin Dooley
Greg A. Holmes
Terry Lloyd
Ben Daglish
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Australian Games
|
Beam Software
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Avenger
|
Shaun Hollingworth
Peter M. Harrap
Chris Kerry
Greg A. Holmes
Steve Kerry
Ben Daglish
Colin Dooley
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Barbarian II: The Dungeon of Drax
|
Steve Brown
Paul Atkinson
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Barbarian: The Ultimate Warrior
|
Steve Brown
Shaun Griffiths
Richard Joseph
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Basil the Great Mouse Detective
|
Gary Priest
Kevin Bulmer
Jon Harrison
Ben Daglish
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Batman
|
Jon Ritman
Bernie Drummond
Mark Serlin
F. David Thorpe
Bob Wakelin
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Batman: The Caped Crusader
|
Jonathan M. Smith
Charles Davies
Karen Davies
Keith Tinman
Bob Wakelin
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Batman: The Movie
|
Mike Lamb
Dawn Drake
Matthew Cannon
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Battle Command
|
Stephen Hey
Bryan Redman
Jonathan Dunn
Gary McNamara
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Battle of the Planets
|
Chris Hinsley
Steinar Lund
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Bazooka Bill
|
Greg Holland
Craig Smith
Brian Post
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Beach Volley
|
Choice Software Ltd
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Beach-Head II
|
David J. Anderson
Ian Morrison
Alan Laird
F. David Thorpe
Oliver Frey
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Blood Brothers
|
Steve Marsden
David Cooke
S. Leighton
Ben Daglish
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Blood Valley
|
Martin Hooley
Lee Garnett
Liam Shields
James North-Hearn
Adrian Ludley
Stephanie Waters
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Bonanza Bros.
|
Ian Porter
Andrew Holroyd
Simon Justin Street
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Bounty Bob Strikes Back
|
Bill Hogue
Tim Miller
F. David Thorpe
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
BraveStarr
|
Nick Bruty
David Whittaker
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Breakthru
|
Paul Houbart
Simon Butler
Dawn Drake
Noel Hines
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Bruce Lee
|
Ocean Software Ltd
L.T. Software
F. David Thorpe
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Cabal
|
James Bagley
Charles Davies
Keith Tinman
Bob Wakelin
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
California Games
|
Choice Software Ltd
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Captain America in the Doom Tube of Dr Megalomann
|
Adventuresoft UK Ltd
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Catch 23
|
Ian McArdle
Malcolm J. Smith
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Cauldron II: The Pumpkin Strikes Back
|
Steve Brown
Richard Leinfellner
Richard Joseph
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Cauldron II: The Pumpkin Strikes Back
|
Steve Brown
Richard Leinfellner
Richard Joseph
|
1986 |
Re-release (r) |
|
Chase H.Q.
|
John O'Brien
Bill Harbison
Jonathan Dunn
Bob Wakelin
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Chase H.Q. II: Special Criminal Investigation
|
Ian Morrison
Douglas Little
Alan Grier
Chris Scudds
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Chip's Challenge
|
Tony Mack
Adam Clarke
David Whittaker
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Cobra
|
Jonathan M. Smith
Steve Cain
Martin Galway
John Alvin
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Combat School
|
Mike Lamb
Andrew P. Deakin
Ivan Horn
David Whittaker
Jas C. Brooke
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Convoy Raider
|
John Jarvis
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Cosmic Shock Absorber
|
Chris Fayers
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Cosmic Wartoad
|
Simon Butler
John Gibson
Roy Gibson
Steve Cain
DCS
Bob Wakelin
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Crack Down
|
Arc Developments
Mark Cooksey
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Critical Mass
|
Simon Francis
Julian Breeze
Tim Hayward
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Cyberball
|
Stephen Wood
Matt Furniss
C. Buxton
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Cybernoid
|
Raffaele Cecco
Nick Jones
J. Dave Rogers
John M. Phillips
Steve Weston
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Cybernoid II: The Revenge
|
Raffaele Cecco
Hugh Binns
J. Dave Rogers
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Cyberun
|
Mark Betteridge
Tim Stamper
|
1986 |
|
|
Daley Thompson's Olympic Challenge
|
Dave Thompson
Bill Harbison
Jonathan Dunn
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Daley Thompson's Supertest
|
Paul Owens
Dan Hartley
Jonathan M. Smith
F. David Thorpe
Bob Wakelin
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Dark Fusion
|
John O'Brien
Berni
Ben Daglish
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Darkman
|
David Box
Jason McGann
Noel Hines
Jonathan Dunn
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Death Wish 3
|
Shaun Hollingworth
Peter M. Harrap
Chris Kerry
Colin Dooley
Marcos Duroe
Steven Kerry
Ben Daglish
Stan Watts
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Deep Strike
|
Nick Wilson
Maz H. Spork
Tim Hayward
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Deflektor
|
Costa Panayi
Ben Daglish
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Desolator
|
Ross Harris
Dave Semmens
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Donkey Kong
|
John Mullins
Clive Paul
SHEIK
Leslie Cabarga
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Double Dragon
|
David Leitch
Ben Jackson
Jeremy Nelson
Danny S. Whelan
Fernando San Gregorio
|
1992 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Double Take
|
Denton Designs
Tim White
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Dragon Ninja
|
Paul Owens
Mark R. Jones
Bill Harbison
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Dragon Spirit
|
Christian F. Urquhart
Paul Johnson [2]
A.J. Madden
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Dragon's Lair II: Escape from Singe's Castle
|
Andy Walker
Rob Hubbard
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Dragontorc
|
Steve Turner
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Dream Warrior
|
Roger Taylor
Stefan F. Ufnowski
James Hartshorn
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
E-motion
|
The Code Monkeys
Leigh Christian
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Eddie Edwards' Super Ski
|
Christian Bertrand
G. Antoniak
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Eliminator
|
John Wildsmith
Stephen J. Crow
Nick Jones
John M. Phillips
Steve Weston
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Emilio Butragueno 2
|
MGM
Fernando San Gregorio
|
1989 |
Original release (O) |
|
Equinox
|
Raffaele Cecco
Chris Hinsley
Nick Jones
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Erbe 88
|
|
1988 |
Original release (O) |
|
Escape from the Planet of the Robot Monsters
|
Jim Tripp
Neil Adamson
Matt Furniss
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Exolon
|
Raffaele Cecco
Nick Jones
Nigel Brownjohn
Steve Weston
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Express Raider
|
Pal Zsadanyi
Pal Zsadanyi Jr.
Attila Kertesz
Zoltan Farkas
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Fairlight II
|
Bo Jangeborg
Niclas Osterlin
Susan Rowe
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Fallen Angel
|
Emerald Software Ltd
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Fighting Warrior
|
Stephen Cargill
Russell Comte
Steinar Lund
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Final Assault
|
Gerald Weatherup
W. Lynass
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Firefly
|
Jonathan M. Smith
Karen Davies
Keith Tinman
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Firelord
|
Stephen J. Crow
Steve Weston
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Fist II: The Legend Continues
|
Damian Watharow
Bill McIntosh
Steven Taylor
Frank Oldham
Gregg Barnett
Consult Computer Systems
David John Rowe
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Frost Byte
|
Chris Hinsley
Nick Jones
Steinar Lund
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Future Knight
|
Shaun Hollingworth
Peter M. Harrap
Chris Kerry
Steve Kerry
Terry Lloyd
Ben Daglish
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
G-LOC
|
Damian Stones
James Sharp
|
1992 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Galivan - Cosmo Police
|
John Gibson
Karen Davies
Bob Wakelin
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Gauntlet
|
Tony R. Porter
Kevin Bulmer
Bill Allen
Ben Daglish
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Gauntlet II
|
Tony R. Porter
Kevin Bulmer
Bill Allen
Ben Daglish
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Gauntlet III: The Final Quest
|
Dean Belfield
John P. Tatlock
Simon Justin Street
Haydn Dalton
Tim Follin
Geoff Follin
Peter Andrew Jones
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Genial
|
|
1990 |
Original release (O) |
|
Green Beret
|
Jonathan M. Smith
F. David Thorpe
Bob Wakelin
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Gremlins
|
Brian Howarth
Teoman Irmak
John Alvin
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Gremlins
|
Brian Howarth
Teoman Irmak
John Alvin
|
1985 |
Re-release (r) |
|
Gryzor
|
Paul Owens
Mark R. Jones
David Whittaker
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Guerrilla War
|
Andrew Postlewhite
Clive Paul
Jonathan Dunn
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Gunrunner
|
Christian F. Urquhart
Mike Smith
Steve Weston
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Gunship
|
Darrel Deaniss
Andy Hollis
Arnold Hendrick
Iris Idokogi
Ed Valigursky
David Phillips
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Gutz
|
James Bagley
Charles Davies
Keith Tinman
Bob Wakelin
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Gyroscope
|
Steve Lamb
Tony Mack
Dave Dew
Mark Alexander
Steinar Lund
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
H.A.T.E.
|
Costa Panayi
Ben Daglish
Colin Dooley
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Hard Drivin'
|
Mike Day
Matt Furniss
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Head over Heels
|
Jon Ritman
Bernie Drummond
F. David Thorpe
Guy Stevens
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Heavy Metal
|
Jim Gardner
Jas C. Brooke
Alan Tomkins
Jason Green
Stephen J. Crow
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Hellfire Attack
|
Gavin Wade
Chris Edwards
David R. Cann
Mark A. Jones
Steinar Lund
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Herbert's Dummy Run
|
David Perry
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Hercules: Slayer of the Damned
|
Des O'Toole
Cheryl
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Heroes of the Lance
|
Teoman Irmak
Matt Ellis
Antony M. Scott
Graham Lilley
Alan Bridgman
Brian Howarth
Richard Sheldon
Mike Woodroffe
Simon
Jeff Easley
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
High Steel
|
Intelligent Design Ltd
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Hostages
|
Zydro
Joe McAlby
Fustor
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Hudson Hawk
|
James Bagley
Charles Davies
Ivan Davies
Keith Tinman
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Human Killing Machine
|
Mark Tait
Leigh Christian
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Hysteria
|
Jonathan M. Smith
Karen Davies
Tony Pomfret
Stephen Wahid
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Impossaball
|
John M. Phillips
Steve Weston
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Impossamole
|
Barry Leitch
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Impossible Mission
|
Gary Knight
Nick Bruty
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Impossible Mission II
|
Novotrade Rt.
Laszlo Szenttornyai
Imre Kovats
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
|
Mark Haigh-Hutchinson
Mark Tait
Leigh Christian
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
|
John Prince
Donald J. Campbell
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Infiltrator
|
Chris Gray
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Inspector Gadget and the Circus of Fear
|
Beam Software
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
International 3D Tennis
|
Richard Joseph
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Italy 1990
|
Mark Haigh-Hutchinson
Mike Davies
Mark Tait
Leigh Christian
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Jack the Nipper II: In Coconut Capers
|
Greg A. Holmes
David Pridmore
Andy Green
Chris Shrigley
Bob Toone
Terry Lloyd
Ben Daglish
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Jaws
|
Rob Henderson
Leo Skirenko
Dave Richards
Malcolm J. Smith
Jason Austin
David Whittaker
Steinar Lund
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Klax
|
Mark Incley
Mark Harrap
Mark Potente
Matt Furniss
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Knight Rider
|
Antony R. Lill
Gary Knight
F. David Thorpe
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Konami's Tennis
|
Choice Software Ltd
Bob Wakelin
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Krakout
|
Bob Toone
Greg A. Holmes
Andy Green
Terry Lloyd
Marco Duroe
Ben Daglish
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Las Tres Luces de Glaurung
|
Javier Cano Fuente
Emilio Martinez
Jose Manuel Munoz Perez
José María Cañas
|
1986 |
Original release (O) |
|
Last Mission
|
Probe Software Ltd
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Lazer Tag
|
Probe Software Ltd
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Leader Board
|
Roy Gibson
Chris Pink
Ian Weatherburn
Simon Butler
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Los Grandes Exitos de Konami
|
|
1987 |
Original release (O) |
|
Loteria Primitiva
|
F. Ramirez
|
1985 |
Original release (O) |
|
Lotus Esprit Turbo Challenge
|
Ali Davidson
Berni
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
MASK II
|
Chris Kerry
Colin Dooley
Jason Perkins
Mark Rogers
Marco Duroe
Steve Kerry
Ben Daglish
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
MAX
|
|
1992 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Madballs
|
Steve Lamb
Jas C. Brooke
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Mag Max
|
Gary Knight
Mark R. Jones
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Mailstrom
|
David McGee
John Robinson
John Haslam
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Mapgame
|
Javier Cano Fuente
Emilio Martinez
|
1985 |
Original release (O) |
|
Marauder
|
Casey Bee Games
Rory C. Green
J. Dave Rogers
Steve Weston
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Mario Bros
|
C.T.
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Masters of the Universe - The Movie
|
Greg A. Holmes
SP
Drew Struzan
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Match Day II
|
Jon Ritman
Bernie Drummond
Guy Stevens
Ivan Horn
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Mega-Apocalypse
|
John K. Wilson
Jas C. Brooke
Steinar Lund
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Metro-Cross
|
Nick Bruty
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Miami Vice
|
James Cornelius Bowman
Dawn Drake
Simon Butler
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Mickey Mouse
|
Gary Priest
Jon Harrison
Kevin Bulmer
Ben Daglish
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
MicroProse Soccer
|
Sensible Software
Smart Egg Software
Barry Leitch
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Midnight Resistance
|
James Bagley
Charles Davies
Keith Tinman
Bob Wakelin
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Moonwalker
|
Damian Scattergood
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Motor Massacre
|
Andrew Postlewhite
Robert Moneagle
Ian Naylor
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Movie
|
Dusko Dimitrijevic
Mario Mandic
Dragoljub Andjelkovic
F. David Thorpe
Bob Wakelin
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Mutants
|
Sean Pearce
Mark R. Jones
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Mystical
|
Ricky
Robin
Fustor
Joe McAlby
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
N.O.M.A.D.
|
Simon Butler
Ian Weatherburn
Roy Gibson
Bob Wakelin
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
NARC
|
David Leitch
Steve Snake
Shaun G. McClure
Sound Images
Bob Wakelin
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Navy SEALs
|
James Higgins
Warren Lancashire
Martin McDonald
Matthew Cannon
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Nebulus
|
John M. Phillips
Steve Weston
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Nemesis the Warlock
|
Jason Austin
Dave Dew
Michael Archer
Rob Hubbard
Bryan Talbot
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Netherworld
|
Chris Wood
J. Dave Rogers
Stephen J. Crow
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Nigel Mansell's Grand Prix
|
David J. Looker
John Looker
Steinar Lund
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Night Raider
|
David Pridmore
Greg A. Holmes
Simon Phipps
Terry Lloyd
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Nightmare Rally
|
Ian Morrison
Alan Laird
F. David Thorpe
Bob Wakelin
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
North & South
|
Zydro
Dabyd
Daniel Diaz
Fustor
Joe McAlby
Robin
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
North Star
|
John O'Brien
Steve Kerry
Ben Daglish
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Operation Thunderbolt
|
Andrew P. Deakin
Ivan Horn
STE
Matthew Cannon
Bob Wakelin
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Operation Wolf
|
Andrew P. Deakin
Ivan Horn
Jonathan Dunn
Bob Wakelin
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Out Run
|
Ian Morrison
Alan Laird
Jas C. Brooke
Nick Bruty
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Out Run Europa
|
Ian Morrison
Alan Laird
Jonathan P. Dean
Daren White
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Pang
|
Arc Developments
Bob Wakelin
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Phantom Club
|
Duke
Dragoljub Andjelkovic
Simon Butler
Bob Wakelin
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Pictionary
|
Oxford Mobius
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Ping Pong
|
Doug Burns
Jonathan M. Smith
Martin Galway
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Platoon
|
Sean Pearce
David Lyttle
Simon Butler
Mark R. Jones
Andy Sleigh
David Whittaker
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Plotting
|
Jason McGann
Peter Tattersall
Sean Conran
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Pole Position
|
Graeme Devine
Chris Dellorco
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Project Stealth Fighter
|
Paul Hutchinson
Max Remington
Sid Meier
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Psycho Soldier
|
Ross Harris
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Purple Saturn Day
|
Remi Herbulot
Ali Chaouchi
Didier Bouchon
Stephane Picq
Grabuge
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Puzznic
|
David Lyttle
Bob Flanagan
Jonathan Dunn
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Pyracurse
|
Mark Goodall
Keith Prosser
Dominic Robinson
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Quazatron
|
Steve Turner
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Rainbow Islands
|
David O'Connor
John Cumming
Bob Wakelin
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Rambo
|
David J. Anderson
F. David Thorpe
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Rambo III
|
Andrew P. Deakin
Ivan Horn
Jonathan Dunn
Renato Casaro
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Ramon Rodriguez
|
Jose Carlos Arboiro Pinel
|
1986 |
Original release (O) |
|
Ramparts
|
Sean Speacer
Jas C. Brooke
Rory C. Green
Mark Cooksey
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Ranarama
|
Steve Turner
Steve Weston
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Rastan
|
Tom Lanigan
Paul Murray
Jas C. Brooke
Ed Knight
Bob Wakelin
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Red Heat
|
James Bagley
Charles Davies
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Renegade
|
Mike Lamb
Ronnie Fowles
Fred Gray
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Renegade III
|
Andrew P. Deakin
Ivan Horn
Jonathan Dunn
Bob Wakelin
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Return of the Jedi
|
Derrick P. Rowson
Dave Howcroft
Dave Kelly
Paul D. Walker
Steinar Lund
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Rick Dangerous
|
Terry Lloyd
|
1992 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Rick Dangerous 2
|
Terry Lloyd
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Road Blasters
|
David J. Looker
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Road Runner
|
James Bagley
Dawn Drake
Martin Holland
Kevin Connelly
Scott Johnson
Fred Gray
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
RoboCop
|
Mike Lamb
Dawn Drake
Jonathan Dunn
Bill Harbison
Mike Bryan
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
RoboCop 2
|
Andrew P. Deakin
Ivan Horn
Matthew Cannon
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
RoboCop 3
|
Dominic Wood
Hugh Binns
Tony Williams
Jeroen Tel
|
1992 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Rock 'n Roll
|
Gavin Wade
Barry Leitch
Celal Kandemiroglu
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Rock 'n Wrestle
|
Steven Taylor
Frank Oldham
Damian Watharow
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Rolling Thunder
|
John Prince
Donald J. Campbell
Leigh Christian
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Run the Gauntlet
|
Chris Kerry
Mark Rogers
Steve Kerry
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Rygar
|
Antony R. Lill
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
S.T.U.N. Runner
|
Matt Furniss
JVR
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Saboteur II
|
Clive Townsend
Rob Hubbard
Tim Hayward
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Saboteur!
|
Clive Townsend
Tim Hayward
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Salamander
|
Andrew J. Glaister
Stuart J. Ruecroft
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Samurai Trilogy
|
Five Ways Software Ltd
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Shackled
|
Choice Software Ltd
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Shadow Dancer
|
Dave Semmens
Doug Townsley
Jim Kinlough
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Shadow Skimmer
|
John Marshall
Jack Wilkes
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Shadow Warriors
|
Matt Furniss
Mark Edwards
Mike Talbot
Bob Wakelin
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Shao-Lin's Road
|
Mike Leaman
Stephen Cargill
Jack Wilkes
Mark Alexander
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Shoot-Out
|
Last Chance Conversions
Steinar Lund
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Short Circuit
|
Paul Owens
Ronnie Fowles
Simon Golding
John Alvin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Short Circuit
|
Paul Owens
Ronnie Fowles
Simon Golding
John Alvin
|
1987 |
Re-release (r) |
|
Sigma 7
|
Mike A. Richardson
Julian Breeze
Jane Richardson
Tim Hayward
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Silent Service
|
Sid Meier
Simon Butler
David Phillips
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Silkworm
|
Nigel Brown
Ned Langman
Barry Leitch
David John Rowe
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Sim City
|
Antony R. Lill
Simon Butler
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Skate Crazy
|
Tim Miller
Tony R. Porter
Kevin Bulmer
Jon Harrison
Ben Daglish
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Slap Fight
|
Nick Bruty
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Sly Spy: Secret Agent
|
Dean Belfield
John P. Tatlock
Simon Justin Street
Geoff Follin
Bob Wakelin
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Smash TV
|
David Perry
Nick Bruty
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Snowstrike
|
Graham Stafford
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Solomon's Key
|
Raffaele Cecco
JPW
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Southern Belle
|
Bob Hillyer
Mike Male
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Spherical
|
Daren White
Jason Green
Celal Kandemiroglu
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Spherical
|
Daren White
Jason Green
Celal Kandemiroglu
|
|
Re-release (r) |
|
Spitting Image
|
David Beresford
Graham Stafford
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Spy Hunter
|
Denton Designs
F. David Thorpe
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Stainless Steel
|
David Perry
Nick Jones
Neil Strudwick
Steinar Lund
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Star Wars
|
Andy Craven
Ciaran Gultnieks
John Cassells
Derrick Austin
David Whittaker
Steinar Lund
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Starring Charlie Chaplin
|
Bubbles Inc
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Stifflip & Co.
|
Paul Norris
Rupert Bowater
Richard Joseph
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Stir Crazy Featuring Bobo
|
Brian Beuken
Drew Northcott
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Stormlord
|
Raffaele Cecco
J. Dave Rogers
Nick Jones
Hugh Binns
Nick Davies
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Stormlord II: Deliverance
|
Raffaele Cecco
J. Dave Rogers
Hugh Binns
Nick Davies
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Street Fighter
|
John Prince
Duncan Campbell
Martin Wakeley
Leigh Christian
|
1988 |
|
|
Street Hawk
|
Paul Owens
F. David Thorpe
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Street Sports Basketball
|
James Bagley
Dave Worton
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Strider II
|
Mark Tait
|
1990 |
|
|
Super Cars
|
Spidersoft [2]
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Super Cycle
|
Ian Weatherburn
Dawn Drake
Scott Johnson
Simon Butler
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Super Scramble Simulator
|
Tony R. Porter
Jon Harrison
Ben Daglish
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Super Soccer
|
David J. Anderson
R.C.D.
Ronnie Fowles
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Tai-Pan
|
John Mullins
Clive Paul
Mark R. Jones
Peter Clarke
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Tank
|
Gerald Weatherup
Craigy
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Target: Renegade
|
Mike Lamb
Dawn Drake
Simon Butler
Jonathan Dunn
Gari Biasillo
Bob Wakelin
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
|
Gary Priest
Kevin Bulmer
Jonathan Dunn
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Terra Cresta
|
Jonathan M. Smith
Ronnie Fowles
Martin Galway
Bob Wakelin
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Tetris
|
Peter Jones [1]
David Whittaker
David John Rowe
|
1992 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Thanatos
|
Mike A. Richardson
Jane Richardson
Julian Breeze
Tim Hayward
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Addams Family
|
Andrew P. Deakin
Ivan Horn
Jonathan Dunn
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Dam Busters
|
David J. Anderson
Ian Morrison
Eric Coates
Robin Muir
F. David Thorpe
Bob Wakelin
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Deep
|
Damian Scattergood
Fran Heeran
Mark Cushen
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Final Matrix
|
Steve Marsden
David Cooke
Marco Duroe
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Fury
|
Jason Austin
Dave Dew
Neil Dodwell
David J. Looker
Rodney Matthews
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Games - Summer Edition
|
Mark Kirkby
Robert Moneagle
Flora Stoneman
Clive Paul
Alick Morrall
Dawn Drake
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Games - Winter Edition
|
John Mullins
Robert Moneagle
Flora Stoneman
Clive Paul
Alick Morrall
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Goonies
|
Scott Spanburg
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Great Escape
|
John Heap
Bob Wakelin
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Light Corridor
|
Zydro
Robin
Fustor
Joe McAlby
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Living Daylights - The Computer Game
|
Graham Stafford
David Fish
David Whittaker
Richard Naylor
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Muncher
|
Dave Moore
Rob Howard
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The New Zealand Story
|
Gerald Weatherup
Jonathan Dunn
Bob Wakelin
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Paranoia Complex
|
Magic Bytes
Olaf Marohn
Volker Marohn
Udo Graf
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Simpsons: Bart vs. the Space Mutants
|
Byron Nilsson
Paul D. Walker
Jonathan Dunn
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Spy Who Loved Me
|
John Kavanagh
Paul Margrave
Dominic Wood
Tony West
Lloyd Baker
Matt Furniss
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Untouchables
|
James Higgins
Martin McDonald
Jonathan Dunn
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Vindicator
|
Paul Owens
Mark R. Jones
Jonathan Dunn
Simon Butler
Bob Wakelin
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
The Way of the Exploding Fist
|
Gregg Barnett
Greg Holland
Steven Taylor
William Tang
David John Rowe
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Thing Bounces Back
|
Chris Kerry
Colin Dooley
Shaun Hollingworth
Peter M. Harrap
Greg A. Holmes
Steve Kerry
Marco Duroe
Ben Daglish
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Three Weeks in Paradise
|
David Perry
Nick Jones
Neil Strudwick
Graham Campbell
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Throne of Fire
|
Mike Singleton
James Bagley
D. Sharpe
David John Rowe
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Thunder Blade
|
Mark Haigh-Hutchinson
Mark Tait
Leigh Christian
Ian Naylor
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Tintin on the Moon
|
David Perry
Nick Bruty
Hergé
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Tom & Jerry 2
|
Henrik Nordhaus
Frank Woischke
Ralf Vogel
G. Brandt
C. Crewe
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Toobin'
|
Shaun Hollingworth
Jim Tripp
Mark Potente
Matt Furniss
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Top Gun
|
Mike Lamb
Ronnie Fowles
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Total
|
|
1989 |
Original release (O) |
|
Total Recall
|
James Higgins
Andrew P. Deakin
Ivan Horn
Warren Lancashire
Jonathan Dunn
Mark R. Jones
Simon Butler
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Tour de Force
|
Tim Miller
Jon Harrison
Kevin Bulmer
Ben Daglish
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Trailblazer
|
Shaun Hollingworth
Peter M. Harrap
Chris Kerry
Steve Kerry
Terry Lloyd
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Trantor: The Last Stormtrooper
|
David Quinn
Nick Bruty
Alan Tomkins
David Whittaker
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Trivial Pursuit
|
Oxford Digital Enterprises
|
|
Re-release (R) |
|
Turbo Esprit
|
Mike A. Richardson
Dave Cummings
Tim Hayward
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Turbo Out Run
|
Ian Morrison
Alan Laird
Alan Grier
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Turrican
|
Daren White
Jason Green
Celal Kandemiroglu
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Turrican II
|
Fred O'Rourke
Robin Holman
Mick Hanrahan
Sean Conran
Celal Kandemiroglu
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Typhoon
|
Steve Lamb
Alison Jeftha
Jonathan Dunn
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Uchi Mata
|
Chris Fayers
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Unitrax
|
Five Ways Software Ltd
David John Rowe
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Uridium
|
Andrew Braybrook
Dominic Robinson
John Cumming
Stephen J. Crow
Steve Turner
Steve Weston
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
V
|
Kaos
Gary Knight
Nick Bruty
F. David Thorpe
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Victory Road
|
David Shea
Gavin Wade
Chris Edwards
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Vigilante
|
Damian Scattergood
Mark Cushen
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Vindicators
|
Mike Hiddleston
Paul Johnson [2]
Dave Kelly
Steinar Lund
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Vixen
|
Ian McArdle
Dave Richards
Malcolm J. Smith
Jas C. Brooke
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
W.A.R.
|
Jason Austin
Dave Dew
Mark A. Jones
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
WEC Le Mans
|
Mike Lamb
John Mullins
Jonathan Dunn
Bill Harbison
Alick Morrall
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
WWF WrestleMania
|
Jason McGann
David Box
Wayne Billingham
Martin Severn
Noel Hines
Sean Conran
|
1991 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Where Time Stood Still
|
John Heap
Fred Gray
Bob Wakelin
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Whopper Chase
|
Jose Manuel Munoz Perez
Julio A. Martin Erro
Gominolas
|
1987 |
Original release (O) |
|
Winter Games
|
Geoff Brown
F. David Thorpe
Mark Alexander
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Wizard Warz
|
Gary Bolton
Paul Houbart
Dawn Drake
Dave Worton
|
1988 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Wizball
|
Paul Owens
Mark R. Jones
Peter Clarke
Steven L. Watson
Bob Wakelin
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
World Games
|
F. David Thorpe
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
World Series Basketball
|
Ian Morrison
David J. Anderson
F. David Thorpe
Bob Wakelin
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
X-Out
|
Arc Developments
|
1990 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Xecutor
|
Christian F. Urquhart
Mike Smith
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Xevious
|
Nick Bruty
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Xybots
|
Barry Costas
Dave Colledge
Matt Furniss
|
1989 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Yie Ar Kung-Fu
|
Brian Beuken
F. David Thorpe
Martin Galway
|
1985 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Zorro
|
James Garon
Kelly Day
Roger Loveless
|
1986 |
Re-release (R) |
|
Zynaps
|
John Cumming
Dominic Robinson
Stephen J. Crow
John M. Phillips
Steve Turner
Steve Weston
|
1987 |
Re-release (R) |
|